Skip to content
Best Bean Deals

Project Zero Coffee

Who is Project Zero Coffee?

Project Zero Coffee is a coffee roaster based in Melbourne, VIC.

Are there any Project Zero deals right now?

Short answerNothing running today. We check Project Zero Coffee’s store every week.

Get the week’s best coffee deals in one email.

How does Project Zero compare to similar Melbourne roasters?

Short answerWe can’t price-index Project Zero Coffee yet — the Bean-o-Metre needs a 1kg bag on sale. Here are the 5 Melbourne roasters closest to the $61.50 Australian median.
RoasterMiddle 1kg bagvs median
Undercover Roasters$60.00−2%
Coffea Coffee$61.00−1%
Rosso Roasting Co$65.50+7%
Vacation$68.00+11%
Dark Horse Coffee Roasters$68.00+11%

Middle 1kg bag: the median one-off price of each roaster’s 1kg coffees — the Bean-o-Metre’s own figure. Australian median $61.50.

Common questions about Project Zero

Where can I buy Project Zero coffee?

Direct from instagram.com. Not in Coles, Woolworths or Aldi — we check all three every week.

Where is Project Zero Coffee based?

Project Zero Coffee is based in Melbourne, VIC.